UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE News

Kidlington Football Club Kidlington 2nd Team

FC Kidlington make the trip to Pewsey Vale in Wiltshire tomorrow.

Letcombe FC Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup LETCOMBE 4 PURTON 1

Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup LETCOMBE 4 PURTON 1

Kidlington Football Club Saturday's Team News

I now have the team news ahead of the FA Cup match with Wantage Town......read on

Kidlington Football Club The Highwayman Hotel

The Higwayman Hotel have renewed their KFC sponsorship......read on

Kidlington Football Club FA Cup

It's FA Cup Saturday at Yarnton Road where we host Wantage Town FC....read on

Letcombe FC RESERVE CAPTAINS NAMED

Reserve captains named

Match Reports

Highworth Town Football Club

Tuffley Rovers 0-4 Highworth Town

Another victory on the road

Burnham 2-6 Highworth Town

Parsons on fire!

Lydney Town 2-4 Highworth Town

An entertaining start!

Woodley United Football Club

United lose out to very good Thatcham side

Two goals late in the first half and a third after the break see Woodley defeated in the league for the first time in 2017

Ten man Woodley pick up second point of the season

United remain unbeaten in maiden Hellenic Premier campaign

Promising start to new era

United withstand early flack to return with a well deserved point from visit to Heatherns.

Thatcham Town Football Club

Thatcham extend winning streak with three goals and another clean sheet

The Kingfishers' impressive start to the season continued with a 3-0 win at home to Woodley.

Ten man Thatcham win by single goal

Report by Geoff Ryan

Ekow Elliott hits winner on debut as Kingfishers start season with a win!

It was a hard fought victory for the lads as they opened the season with a win over Abingdon United in the Hellenic Premier.

Fixtures
Sat 19 Aug
Abingdon United vs Woodley United
League 15:00
Burnham vs Brackley Town Saints
League 15:00
Lydney Town vs Oxford City Nomads
League 15:00
Royal Wootton Bassett vs Windsor
League 15:00
Tue 22 Aug
Oxford City Nomads vs Windsor
League 19:45
Sat 26 Aug
Ascot United vs Wantage Town
League 15:00
Binfield vs Highmoor Ibis
League 15:00
Brackley Town Saints vs Highworth Town
League 15:00
Bracknell Town vs Woodley United
League 15:00
Burnham vs Abingdon United
League 15:00
Flackwell Heath vs Oxford City Nomads
League 15:00
Longlevens vs Tuffley Rovers
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors